Obstacle Race and Mud Run Calendar - Australia

Obstacle Racers Australia have the most comprehensive obstacle race and mud run calendar in Australia. So whether you are looking for your next obstacle course in Sydney, Melbourne, Brisbane, Gold Coast, Adelaide, Canberra, Perth, Tasmania or anywhere else in Australia, simply click on the button for your specific state below. If you would like to return to the full list of all obstacle races and mud runs around Australia, just click on the show all button.

If you notice a mistake with an event, an event missing, or you are organising an event and would like it to be listed in our calendar, please let us know via our contact us page.

5k Foam Fest NSW
1 Feb 2020
5k Foam Fest
The 5K Foam Fest - Newcastle

Hope Estate 2213 Broke Road
Pokolbin
NSW
5k Foam Fest SA
8 Feb 2020
5k Foam Fest
The 5k Foam Fest - Adelaide

Oakbank Racecourse Shillabeer Road
Oakbank
SA
5k Foam Fest VIC
15-16 Feb 2020
5k Foam Fest
The 5k Foam Fest - East Melbourne

Yarra Valley - Wandin Park Estate 305 Victoria Rd
Wandin North
VIC
Tribal Clash Australia NSW
15-16 Feb 2020
NSW
Australia Ninja Games NSW
15 Feb 2020
Australia Ninja Games
Australian Warror Fitness - Regional Games (NSW)

Australian Warrior Fitness 17 Wollong Street
North Gosford
NSW
Australia Ninja Games WA
21 Feb 2020
WA
5k Foam Fest ACT
22 Feb 2020
ACT
Australia Ninja Games QLD
22 Feb 2020
Australia Ninja Games
Terrain training - Regional Games (QLD)

Terrain Training - QLD Ninja HQ 7027 Nerang Southport Rd
Nerang
QLD
Geelong Boxing and Obstacle Training (GBOT) VIC
23 Feb 2020
Geelong Boxing and Obstacle Training (GBOT)
GBOT KIDS - ANG state Qualifier (Vic)

Geelong Boxing & Obstacle Training The Funhouse, 32-34 Raptor Place
South Geelong
VIC
Australia Ninja Games VIC
23 Feb 2020
Australia Ninja Games
GBOT KIDS - ANG State Qualifier (VIC)

Geelong Boxing & Obstacle Training The Funhouse, 32-34 Raptor Place
South Geelong
VIC
Australia Ninja Games VIC
23 Feb 2020
Australia Ninja Games
Compound ADULT - ANG State Qualifier (VIC)

pin The Compound Training (Ringwood Indoor) 405 Maroondah Highway
Ringwood
VIC
Spartan Race NSW
7-8 Mar 2020
Spartan Race
Spartan Oberon

463 Abercrombie Road
Oberon
NSW
Australia Ninja Games SA
7 Mar 2020
Australia Ninja Games
Basecamp - ANG State Qualifier (SA)

Base Camp SA - 3 Brandwood Street
Royal Park
SA
Australia Ninja Games QLD
14 Mar 2020
QLD
Australia Ninja Games NSW
21 Mar 2020
Australia Ninja Games
Australian Warrior Fitness - ANG State Qualifier (NSW)

Australian Warrior Fitness - 17 Wollong Street
North Gosford
NSW
Raw Challenge NSW
21 Mar 2020
NSW
Raw Challenge QLD QLD
21-22 Mar 2020
Raw Challenge QLD
Run Raw March 21 and 22 2020

Raw Challenge Gold Coast 2201 Nerang Murwillumbah Rd
Gold Coast
QLD
True Grit SA
27-29 Mar 2020
SA
Spartan Race VIC
28-29 Mar 2020
Spartan Race
Spartan Melbpourne

Tooradin Estate 76 Hopetoun Road
Tooradin
VIC
Grapest 5K Run NSW
4 Apr 2020
NSW
Australia Ninja Games NSW
5 Apr 2020
Australia Ninja Games
Ninja Kids - ANG State Qualifier (NSW)

Ninja Kids - 22/130 Old Pittwater Rd
Brookvale
NSW
Spartan Race VIC
7-8 Apr 2020
Spartan Race
Spartan KIDS Latrobe Valley

Civic Park - Drouin Young Street
Drouin
VIC
Spartan Race NSW
9-10 May 2020
Spartan Race
Spartan Port Stephens

742 Lemon Tree Passage Road Tanilba Bay
Port Stephens
NSW
Grapest 5K Run NSW
23 May 2020
Grapest 5K Run
Grapest 5k Run - Port Macquarie

Cassegrain Wines 10 Winery Drive
Port Macquarie
NSW
Stadium Stomp NSW
31 May 2020
Stadium Stomp
Stadium Stomp SCG

Sydney Cricket Ground
Moore Park
NSW
Spartan Race QLD
6-7 Jun 2020
Spartan Race
Spartan Sunshine Coast

Lot 3, Arcoona Rd
Sunshine Coast
QLD
True Grit NSW
6 Jun 2020
NSW
Stadium Stomp QLD
14 Jun 2020
Stadium Stomp
Stadium Stomp Gabba

The GABBA, 411 Vulture Street
Brisbane
QLD
Stadium Stomp VIC
5 Jul 2020
Stadium Stomp
Stadium Stomp MCG

Melbourne Cricket Ground
Richmond
VIC
Raw Challenge NSW
25 Jul 2020
NSW
Stadium Stomp SA
26 Jul 2020
Stadium Stomp
Stadium Stomp Adelaide Oval

Adelaide Oval
North Adelaide
SA
Battle Cup Challenge NSW
7-8 Aug 2020
Battle Cup Challenge
Battle Cup Challenge 2020

Raymond Laurie Sports Centre - 78 Angourie Road
Yamba
NSW
Tough Mudder VIC
17-18 Oct 2020
Tough Mudder
Tough Mudder Melbourne 2020 - Classic + 5K

Lardner Park 155 Burnt Store Road
Lardner
VIC
Raw Challenge NSW
31 Oct 2020
NSW
Raw Challenge NSW
12 Dec 2020
Raw Challenge
Raw Challenge - Hear Me Raw

110 Pacific Highway
Doyalson
NSW


The Summit Survivor
Advertising
Muddy Hell - One Last Dance
Advertising
Advertising
Advertising